Crocus sativus L.
cited name:
Crocus sativus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 21, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208145


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crocus autumnalis Sm.
  2. Crocus officinalis (L.) Honck.
  3. Crocus orsinii Parl.
  4. Crocus pendulus Stokes
  5. Crocus sativus Royle
  6. Crocus sativus L.
  7. Crocus sativus (Parl.) Maw
  8. Crocus sativus (Parl.) K.Richt.
  9. Crocus setifolius Stokes
  10. Geanthus autumnalis Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crocus sativus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 21, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o2uuta9k5j5stcc8t2agmsaaj4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:33:04
SESSION unix time in : 1568748784
SESSION unix time out: 1568749384
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568748784
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190