Gymnadenia nigra (L.) Rchb.f. [as Nigritella angustifolia Rich.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 22, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: angustifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208150


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gymnadenia miniata (Crantz) Hayek
  2. Gymnadenia nigra (R. Br.) Wettst.
  3. Gymnadenia nigra (Beck) Wettst.
  4. Habenaria nigra (L.) R. Br.
  5. Nigritella angustifolia Rich.
  6. Nigritella angustifolia Beck
  7. Nigritella brachystachya A.Kern.
  8. Nigritella fragrans Saut. ex Rchb.
  9. Nigritella hybrida Schur
  10. Nigritella megastachya A.Kern.
  11. Nigritella miniata (Crantz) Janch.
  12. Nigritella nigra (L.) Rchb.f.
  13. Nigritella nigra (L.) Rchb.
  14. Nigritella nigra (Beck) Soó
  15. Nigritella suaveolens Koch
  16. Orchis atropurpurea Tausch
  17. Orchis miniata Crantz
  18. Orchis moritziana Brügger
  19. Orchis nigra (L.) Scop.
  20. Orchis reichenbachii Mutel
  21. Orchis variegata Schrank
  22. Satyrium nigrum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnadenia nigra (L.) Rchb.f. [as Nigritella angustifolia Rich.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 22, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4kdbf94bbf84fn4jq05sujmh60
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:37:48
SESSION unix time in : 1568540268
SESSION unix time out: 1568540868
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540268
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48