Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 23, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Listerinae

epithet cited: nidus-avis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nidus-avis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208152


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis nidus-avis (L.) Crantz
  2. Listera nidus-avis (L.) Curtis
  3. Malaxis nidus-avis (L.) Bernh.
  4. Neottia abortiva Gray
  5. Neottia macrostelis Peterm.
  6. Neottia nidus-avis Zapal.
  7. Neottia nidus-avis Beck
  8. Neottia nidus-avis Zapal.
  9. Neottia orobanchoidea St.-Lag.
  10. Neottia squamosa Dulac
  11. Ophrys nidus-avis L.
  12. Serapias nidus-avis (L.) Steudel
  13. Helleborine nidus-avis (L.) F.W.Schmidt
  14. Helleborine succulenta F.W.Schmidt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 23, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k0oid0e9blgn4hr72r0kqmbv42
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:25:45
SESSION unix time in : 1568525145
SESSION unix time out: 1568525745
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525145
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184