Neottia ovata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh. [as Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.]
cited name:
Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 23, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Listerinae

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208153


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis ovalifolia Stokes
  2. Epipactis ovata (L.) Crantz
  3. Listera multinervia Peterm.
  4. Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.
  5. Listera ovata Peterm.
  6. Listera ovata W.Zimm.
  7. Listera ovata Zapal.
  8. Listera ovata Zapal.
  9. Listera ovata Zapal.
  10. Listera ovata (Peterm.) Peterm.
  11. Listera ovata Asch. & Graebn.
  12. Listera ovata Peterm.
  13. Listera ovata Cariot & St.-Lag.
  14. Malaxis ovata (L.) Bernh.
  15. Neottia latifolia Rich.
  16. Ophrys bifolia Lam.
  17. Ophrys ovata L.
  18. Serapias ovata (L.) Steudel
  19. Helleborine ovata (L.) F.W.Schmidt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neottia ovata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh. [as Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 23, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qolnrs85d30r8hms0k3v6ce2n0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:34:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569141269
SESSION unix time out: 1569141869
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569141270
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184