Anacamptis morio (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase [as Orchis morio L.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 23, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: morio
epithet recognized: morio

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208155

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Orchis morio L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacamptis morio (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase [as Orchis morio L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 23, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vvpfostcq6pg7e1eerudo906k7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:59:02
SESSION unix time in : 1566122342
SESSION unix time out: 1566122942
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566122342
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59