Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó [as Orchis maculata L.]
cited name:
Orchis maculata L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 23, fig. 7 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: maculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208157


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dactylorhiza fuchsii Frohner
  2. Orchis angustifolia Klinge
  3. Orchis ericetorum (E.F. Linton) E.S. Marshall
  4. Orchis maculata L.
  5. Orchis maculata Domin
  6. Dactylorchis maculata (L.) Verm.
  7. Dactylorchis maculata Verm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó [as Orchis maculata L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 23, fig. 7 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3i28orm11t3ftg41ol83or8g51
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:41:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568799693
SESSION unix time out: 1568800293
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568799693
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150