Populus nigra L. [as Populus pyramidalis Rozier]
cited name:
Populus pyramidalis Rozier

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 24, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Salicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyramidalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208159


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Populus caudina Ten.
  2. Populus croatica Waldst. & Kit. ex Besser
  3. Populus fastigiata Foug.
  4. Populus fastigiata Simon-Louis
  5. Populus hudsoniana Desf.
  6. Populus hudsonica F.Michx.
  7. Populus lombardica Link
  8. Populus neapolitana Ten.
  9. Populus nigra (Ten.) Nyman
  10. Populus nigra Bailey
  11. Populus nigra (Ten.) Nyman
  12. Populus nigra
  13. Populus nigra (Dode) Bean
  14. Populus nolestii Dippel
  15. Populus pannonica Kit. ex Besser
  16. Populus polonica Loudon
  17. Populus pyramidalis Rozier
  18. Populus pyramidata Moench
  19. Populus rubra Poir.
  20. Populus sosnowskyi Grossh.
  21. Populus thevestina Dode
  22. Populus versicolor Salisb.
  23. Populus viminea Dum.Cours.
  24. Populus viridis Lodd. ex Loudon
  25. Populus vistulensis Loudon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Populus nigra L. [as Populus pyramidalis Rozier]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 24, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p9s4bqsqdbn92bi40n0qitnnl5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:58:47
SESSION unix time in : 1568750327
SESSION unix time out: 1568750927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568750327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190