Betula pubescens Ehrh. [as Betula alba L.]
cited name:
Betula alba L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 26, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Betulaceae
subfamily: Betuloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208166


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Betula alba (Ehrh.) Spach
  2. Betula alba (Ehrh.) Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Betula pubescens Ehrh. [as Betula alba L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 26, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pf7vls8e2ovg2a2e5n7j4gnm07
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:53:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569138788
SESSION unix time out: 1569139388
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569138788
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184