Ulmus laevis Pallas [as Ulmus effusa Willd.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 27, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: effusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laevis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208167

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ulmus celtidea Litv.
  2. Ulmus communis Carrière
  3. Ulmus effusa Willd.
  4. Ulmus pedunculata Foug.
  5. Ulmus simplicidens E. Wolf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ulmus laevis Pallas [as Ulmus effusa Willd.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 27, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: afi01eljeiug33n33468rncd76
SESSION date in: 2019-06-17
SESSION time in: 02:51:32
SESSION unix time in : 1560732692
SESSION unix time out: 1560733292
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560732692
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.39.106