Ulmus glabra Huds. [as Ulmus montana With.]
cited name:
Ulmus montana With.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 27, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208168


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ulmus campestris L.
  2. Ulmus campestris Aiton
  3. Ulmus communis Carrière
  4. Ulmus glabra (G.Kirchn.) Dippel
  5. Ulmus horizontalis Loudon
  6. Ulmus latifolia Moench
  7. Ulmus montana With.
  8. Ulmus montana Loudon
  9. Ulmus montana Hartwig & Rümpler
  10. Ulmus podolica Klokov
  11. Ulmus scabra Miller
  12. Ulmus scabra (G.Kirchn.) Dippel
  13. Ulmus scabra (Loudon) Dippel
  14. Ulmus sukaczevii Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ulmus glabra Huds. [as Ulmus montana With.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 27, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s9j990ml1sophgnfqr3naliqr5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:39:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569267597
SESSION unix time out: 1569268197
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267597
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130