Mercurialis annua L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 28, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: annuus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: annuus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208171

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mercurialis ambigua L.f.
  2. Mercurialis annua (L.f.) Duby
  3. Mercurialis annua (L.f.) Arcang.
  4. Mercurialis annua (L.f.) Maire
  5. Mercurialis annua Gaudin
  6. Mercurialis annua Chabert
  7. Mercurialis annua Guépin
  8. Mercurialis annua (C. Presl) Pax & K. Hoffm.
  9. Mercurialis annua Wirtg.
  10. Mercurialis annua Wirtg.
  11. Mercurialis annua Moris
  12. Mercurialis annua Muell. Arg.
  13. Mercurialis annua Wirtg.
  14. Mercurialis annua Moris
  15. Mercurialis annua Wirtg.
  16. Mercurialis annua Schur
  17. Mercurialis annua Löhr
  18. Mercurialis ciliata C. Presl
  19. Mercurialis ladanum Hartm.
  20. Mercurialis monoica (Moris) B.M.Durand
  21. Mercurialis pinnatifida Sennen
  22. Mercurialis tarraconensis Sennen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mercurialis annua L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 28, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c00bed258cqc9n7cue0a65kt21
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:38:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566441535
SESSION unix time out: 1566442135
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566441535
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6