Euphorbia esula L.
cited name:
Euphorbia esula L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 28, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208172


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euphorbia esula Boiss.
  2. Euphorbia kaleniczenkii Czern. ex Trautv.
  3. Tithymalus esula (L.) Hill
  4. Galarhoeus esula (L.) Rydb.
  5. Galarhoeus esula (L.) H. Hara

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia esula L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 28, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: he9bglghgrbsn0o8vc39v6pcl7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:21:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569190886
SESSION unix time out: 1569191486
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569190886
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150