Polygonum fagopyrum L.
cited name:
Polygonum fagopyrum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 29, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: esculentus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208176


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fagopyrum cereale Raf.
  2. Fagopyrum dryandrii Fenzl
  3. Fagopyrum emarginatum Moench
  4. Fagopyrum emarginatum (Roth) Meissner
  5. Fagopyrum emarginatum Meissner
  6. Fagopyrum esculentum Ohnishi
  7. Fagopyrum fagopyrum (L.) Karsten
  8. Fagopyrum polygonum Macloskie
  9. Fagopyrum sagittatum Gilib.
  10. Fagopyrum sarracenicum Dumort.
  11. Fagopyrum vulgare T.Nees
  12. Fagopyrum vulgare Hill ex Druce
  13. Polygonum emarginatum Roth
  14. Polygonum fagopyrum L.
  15. Fagopyrum sativum Spach

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polygonum fagopyrum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 29, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a84jv2spmujau9djf4etoh4dq5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:18:02
SESSION unix time in : 1568888282
SESSION unix time out: 1568888882
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568888282
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130