Polygonum persicaria L.
cited name:
Polygonum persicaria L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 29, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: persicarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208177


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Persicaria fusiformis (Greene) Greene
  2. Persicaria maculosa Gray
  3. Persicaria mitis Garsault
  4. Persicaria mitis Delarbre
  5. Persicaria persicaria (L.) Small
  6. Persicaria salicifolia Gray
  7. Polygonum biforme Wahlenb.
  8. Polygonum fusiforme Greene
  9. Polygonum persicaria L.
  10. Polygonum persicaria (Salisb.) Meissner
  11. Polygonum puritanorum Fernald
  12. Polygonum ruderale Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polygonum persicaria L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 29, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: npk2t7jp5qm0gtq00tj9v39mq5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:47:49
SESSION unix time in : 1569318469
SESSION unix time out: 1569319069
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569318469
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190