Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 30, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Chenopodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bonus-henricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bonus-henricus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208180

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Atriplex bonus-henricus (L.) Crantz
  2. Blitum bonus-henricus (L.) C. Meyer
  3. Blitum bonus-henricus (DC.) Moq.
  4. Blitum bonus-henricus Moq.
  5. Blitum perenne Bubani
  6. Chenopodium bonus-henricus DC.
  7. Chenopodium hastatum St.-Lag.
  8. Chenopodium ruderale Kit. ex Moq.
  9. Chenopodium ruderale St.-Lag.
  10. Chenopodium sagittatum Lam.
  11. Chenopodium spinacifolium Stokes
  12. Chenopodium triangulare Dulac
  13. Chenopodium triangularifolia Gilib.
  14. Agathophytum bonus-henricus (L.) Moq.
  15. Orthosporum bonus-henricus (L.) T. Nees
  16. Orthosporum unctuosum Montandon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 30, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v3c962kqc80lqsi9avvmt92955
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 12:15:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566123323
SESSION unix time out: 1566123923
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566123323
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59