Saponaria officinalis L.
cited name:
Saponaria officinalis L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 31, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208183


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lychnis officinalis (L.) Scop.
  2. Silene saponaria Fr. ex Willk. & Lange

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saponaria officinalis L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 31, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: msa1bm6cv5ju2q7mp6g97cnss1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:21:58
SESSION unix time in : 1569140518
SESSION unix time out: 1569141118
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569140518
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184