Gypsophila muralis L.
cited name:
Gypsophila muralis L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 31, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: muralis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: muralis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208184


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gypsophila agrestis Pers.
  2. Gypsophila arvensis Borkh. ex Steudel
  3. Gypsophila muralis Holmboe
  4. Gypsophila muralis Zapal.
  5. Gypsophila muralis (Klokov) Schischk.
  6. Gypsophila muralis Soó
  7. Gypsophila purpurea Gilib.
  8. Gypsophila serotina Hayne
  9. Gypsophila stepposa Klokov
  10. Psammophiliella muralis (L.) Ikonn.
  11. Psammophiliella stepposa (Klokov) Ikonn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gypsophila muralis L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 31, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6rv2gbace866njl6mm459f6s94
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 05:06:37
SESSION unix time in : 1568689597
SESSION unix time out: 1568690197
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568689597
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43