Silene latifolia Poiret [as Lychnis vespertina Sibth.]
cited name:
Lychnis vespertina Sibth.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 31, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vespertinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208186


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lychnis divaricata Rchb.
  2. Lychnis loveae B. Boivin
  3. Lychnis macrocarpa Boiss. & Reut.
  4. Lychnis pratensis Raf.
  5. Lychnis vespertina Sibth.
  6. Melandrium album (Miller) Garcke
  7. Melandrium boissieri Schischk.
  8. Melandrium dioicum (Miller) D. Löve
  9. Melandrium latifolium (Poiret) Maire
  10. Silene dioica A. DC.
  11. Silene macrocarpa (Boiss. & Reut.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene latifolia Poiret [as Lychnis vespertina Sibth.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 31, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5rqshr0mpp1qno1sp2o9hb4g67
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:52:56
SESSION unix time in : 1568688776
SESSION unix time out: 1568689376
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568688776
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43