Dianthus carthusianorum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 32, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carthusianorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carthusianorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208188

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus carthusianorum Moench
  2. Dianthus carpathicus Wol.
  3. Dianthus carthusianorum (Novák) Gajic
  4. Dianthus carthusianorum Celak.
  5. Dianthus carthusianorum (Kelak.) Dostál
  6. Dianthus carthusianorum Schur
  7. Dianthus carthusianorum (Schur) Dostál
  8. Dianthus ceretanicus Sennen
  9. Dianthus chloaephyllus Schur
  10. Dianthus clavatus Sprengel
  11. Dianthus congestus Boreau
  12. Dianthus fasciculatus Gilib.
  13. Dianthus ferrugineus Pourr. ex Gren. & Godr.
  14. Dianthus gramineus Schur
  15. Dianthus montanus F.W.Schmidt
  16. Dianthus nanus Sweet
  17. Dianthus rupicolus Schur
  18. Dianthus sanguineus Novák
  19. Dianthus semperflorens Voss
  20. Dianthus subneglectus Schur
  21. Dianthus velebiticus Borbás ex Degen
  22. Silene carthusianorum E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus carthusianorum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 32, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pd2llo15d14jo57ve0d7voln32
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 15:59:34
SESSION unix time in : 1561471174
SESSION unix time out: 1561471774
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561471174
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52