Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 32, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208191


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 32, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1g6u8cq09auf91v3iksm8j6pd1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:38:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569253113
SESSION unix time out: 1569253713
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569253113
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123