Polygala vulgaris L.
cited name:
Polygala vulgaris L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 32, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygalaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Polygaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208192


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Polygala angustifolia Gilib.
  2. Polygala oxyptera Rchb.
  3. Polygala vulgaris Lange

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polygala vulgaris L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 32, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0bgp0avj6mnu7r3nhi36fo9nd2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:15:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569161726
SESSION unix time out: 1569162326
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569161726
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184