Reseda lutea L.
cited name:
Reseda lutea L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 33, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Resedaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208193


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Reseda benitoi Sennen
  2. Reseda fluminensis Simonk.
  3. Reseda gracilis Ten.
  4. Reseda macedonica Formánek
  5. Reseda mucronata Tineo
  6. Reseda mucronulata Guss.
  7. Reseda othryana Formánek
  8. Reseda podolica Rehm.
  9. Reseda ramosissima Pourr. ex Willd.
  10. Reseda truncata Fischer & C. Meyer
  11. Reseda vinyalsii Sennen
  12. Reseda vivantii P.Monts.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Reseda lutea L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 33, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jkpqoiv6golag0d8jodspcnd77
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:28:10
SESSION unix time in : 1568687290
SESSION unix time out: 1568687890
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568687290
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43