Cardamine amara L.
cited name:
Cardamine amara L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 33, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amarus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208195


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cardamine amara C.Hartm.
  2. Cardamine amara Rupr.
  3. Cardamine amara Peterm.
  4. Cardamine amara O.E.Schulz
  5. Cardamine amara O.E.Schulz
  6. Cardamine amara Beck
  7. Cardamine amara Wender.
  8. Cardamine amara Lange
  9. Cardamine amara Soó
  10. Cardamine amara O.E.Schulz
  11. Cardamine amara O.E.Schulz
  12. Cardamine amara O.E.Schulz
  13. Cardamine amara DC.
  14. Cardamine bicolor Opiz ex J. Presl & C. Presl
  15. Cardamine borealis Laest. Ex Nyman
  16. Cardamine grandis Schur
  17. Cardamine libertiana Lej.
  18. Cardamine macrophylla Schur
  19. Cardamine melananthera Steudel
  20. Cardamine melanthera Stokes
  21. Cardamine nasturtiana Thuill.
  22. Cardamine nasturtium Wallr.
  23. Cardamine triphylla Pallas
  24. Cardamine umbrosa Lej.
  25. Cardamine wiedmanniana Boiss.
  26. Dentaria sino-manschurica Kitag.
  27. Ghinia amara Bubani
  28. Crucifera amara E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cardamine amara L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 33, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gc76l80fpb2bgpnkg1ftkoe440
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:15:16
SESSION unix time in : 1569176116
SESSION unix time out: 1569176716
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569176116
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91