Erysimum cheiranthoides L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 33, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cheiranthoides
epithet recognized: cheiranthoides

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208196

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cheiranthus aquaticus Lej.
  2. Cheiranthus cheiranthoides (L.) A.Heller
  3. Cheiranthus cheiranthoides Lunell
  4. Cheiranthus erysimoides Huds.
  5. Cheiranthus scapigerus Willd.
  6. Cheiranthus turritoides Lam.
  7. Conringia turritoides Bubani
  8. Erysimum altum (Ahti) Tzvelev
  9. Erysimum cheiranthifolium Gilib.
  10. Erysimum cheiranthoides Ahti
  11. Erysimum cheiranthoides N.Busch
  12. Erysimum cheiranthoides N.Busch
  13. Erysimum cheiranthoides N.Busch
  14. Erysimum cheiranthoides N.Busch
  15. Erysimum cheiranthoides H.Boissieu
  16. Erysimum cheiranthoides N.Busch
  17. Erysimum etnense Jord.
  18. Erysimum japonicum (H.Boissieu) Makino
  19. Erysimum lanceolatum Hook.
  20. Erysimum parviflorum Pers.
  21. Erysimum segusianum Jord.
  22. Cheirinia cheiranthoides (L.) Link
  23. Cheirinia cheiranthoides Lunell
  24. Cheirinia parviflora Farw.
  25. Crucifera erysimum E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erysimum cheiranthoides L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 33, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0c8ud373aampvc9mhlji02p4m5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 18:36:17
SESSION unix time in : 1560702977
SESSION unix time out: 1560703577
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560702977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247