Alyssum montanum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 34, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Alysseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208201

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alyssum albescens Schltdl. ex DC.
  2. Alyssum alpinum Scop.
  3. Alyssum arenarium C. Presl
  4. Alyssum beugesiacum Jord. & Fourr.
  5. Alyssum brevifolium Jord. & Fourr.
  6. Alyssum campestre Marz.-Penc. ex Pollini
  7. Alyssum collicolum Rouy & Foucaud
  8. Alyssum collinum Jord. & Fourr.
  9. Alyssum erigens Jord. & Fourr.
  10. Alyssum flexicaule Jord.
  11. Alyssum montanum O.Bolòs & Vigo
  12. Alyssum montanum O.Bolòs & Vigo
  13. Alyssum montanum (Freyn) Diklic
  14. Alyssum montanum (Rouy & Foucaud) P. Fourn.
  15. Alyssum montanum O.Bolòs & Vigo
  16. Alyssum montanum (Raim. ex Jos.Baumgartner) Trpin
  17. Alyssum montanum O.Bolòs & Vigo
  18. Alyssum montanum (Baumg.) Diklic
  19. Alyssum orophilum Jord. & Fourr.
  20. Alyssum petrophilum Heldr. ex Nyman
  21. Alyssum porphyreticum Jord. & Fourr.
  22. Alyssum psammeum Jord. & Fourr.
  23. Alyssum rhodanense Jord. & Fourr.
  24. Alyssum rochelii Andrz. ex Rchb.
  25. Alyssum rostratum Wierzb. ex Nyman
  26. Alyssum samborense Kuaan
  27. Alyssum spruneri Jord. & Fourr.
  28. Alyssum styriacum Jord. & Fourr.
  29. Alyssum thessalum Halácsy
  30. Alyssum vernale Kit. ex Hornem.
  31. Alyssum vourinonense Dudley & Rech.f.
  32. Alyssum xerophilum Jord. & Fourr.
  33. Alyssum montana Crantz
  34. Alyssum alyssum E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alyssum montanum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 34, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oblkk7v6ossrepe4ss5qvhnun5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:50:33
SESSION unix time in : 1561488633
SESSION unix time out: 1561489233
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561488633
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157