Draba verna L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 34, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Drabeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vernus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vernus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208202

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Draba alba Gilib.
  2. Draba americana Pers.
  3. Draba boerhaavii H.C.Hall
  4. Draba boerhaavii (H.C. Hall) Dumort.
  5. Draba claviformis Foucaud & Rouy
  6. Draba glabrescens Rouy & Foucaud
  7. Draba hirtella Rouy & Foucaud
  8. Draba inflata H.C.Watson ex Syme
  9. Draba krockeri (Rubner) Fritsch
  10. Draba leptophylla Rouy & Foucaud
  11. Draba maiuscula (Jord.) Hayek & Wibiral
  12. Draba majuscula Rouy & Foucaud
  13. Draba muscosa Ruiz & Pavon ex Steudel
  14. Draba obconica (Bory) Beck
  15. Draba obconica (de Bary ex Rosen) Fritsch
  16. Draba revelieri Rouy & Foucaud
  17. Draba spathulata Sadler
  18. Draba stenocarpa (Jord.) Hayek & Wibiral
  19. Draba subnitens Rouy & Foucaud
  20. Draba subrotunda Rouy & Foucaud
  21. Draba verna L.
  22. Draba verna Lej.
  23. Draba verna Pers.
  24. Draba verna H.C.Hall
  25. Draba verna Rchb.
  26. Draba verna (Jord.) Gren.
  27. Draba verna Griseb.
  28. Draba verna Th.Fr.
  29. Draba verna (Jord.) Rouy & Foucaud
  30. Draba verna (DC.) Rouy & Foucaud
  31. Draba virescens Rouy & Foucaud
  32. Draba vulgaris Rouy & Foucaud
  33. Draba vulgaris Beck
  34. Draba acrocarpa Brenner
  35. Draba affinis Jord.
  36. Draba americana (Pers.) DC.
  37. Draba andegavensis Jord.
  38. Draba angustata Brenner
  39. Draba arenosa F.Herm.
  40. Draba aurigerana Sudre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Draba verna L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 34, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3mg1c7n7niuno3beifta1cavt4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 19:28:59
SESSION unix time in : 1560706139
SESSION unix time out: 1560706739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560706139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247