Nasturtium officinale R. Br.
cited name:
Nasturtium officinale R. Br.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 35, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208204


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arabis nasturtium Clairv.
  2. Cardamine aquatica (Garsault) Nieuwl.
  3. Cardamine fontana Lam.
  4. Cardamine nasturtium (Moench) Kuntze
  5. Cardamine nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Borbás
  6. Nasturtium aquaticum Wahlenb.
  7. Nasturtium fontanum Asch.
  8. Nasturtium nasturtium (Moench) Cockerell
  9. Nasturtium nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Karsten
  10. Nasturtium officinale A.P. Khokhr.
  11. Nasturtium siifolium Rchb.
  12. Rorippa nasturtium (Moench) Beck
  13. Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek
  14. Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Schinz & Thell.
  15. Rorippa officinalis (R. Br.) P. Royen
  16. Sisymbrium nasturtium (Moench) Willd.
  17. Sisymbrium nasturtium-aquaticum L.
  18. Radicula nasturtium (Moench) Druce
  19. Radicula nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Britten & Rendle
  20. Crucifera fontana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nasturtium officinale R. Br.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 35, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tj58pvqseken5hcqhsqfjc5ct1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:35:47
SESSION unix time in : 1569162947
SESSION unix time out: 1569163547
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569162947
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184