Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz [as Cheiranthus cheiri L.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 35, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cheiri
epithet recognized: cheiri

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208206

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cheiranthus cheiri L.
  2. Cheiranthus fruticulosus L.
  3. Cheiranthus fruticulosus (Sprengel) L’Hérit. ex DC.
  4. Cheiranthus helveticus Jacq.
  5. Cheiranthus intermedius Schleich.
  6. Cheiranthus luteus Dulac
  7. Cheiranthus muralis Salisb.
  8. Erysimum helveticum (Jacq.) DC.
  9. Erysimum suffruticosum Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz [as Cheiranthus cheiri L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 35, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ombtv57r19s7k751oitdl8r05
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:26:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566120405
SESSION unix time out: 1566121005
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566120405
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59