Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. & Körte
cited name:
Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. & Körte

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 35, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cavus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cavus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208207


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Corydalis albiflora Kit.
  2. Corydalis bulbosa Pers.
  3. Corydalis pseudocava Pant.
  4. Corydalis stummeri Pant.
  5. Corydalis tuberosa DC.
  6. Fumaria albiflora Kit.
  7. Fumaria bulbosa L.
  8. Fumaria cava Miller
  9. Fumaria major Roth
  10. Fumaria media DC.
  11. Capnoides cava Moench
  12. Bulbocapnos cavus Bernh.
  13. Bulbocapnos tuberosus Spach

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. & Körte
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 35, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qtme5nhipt3dol9mdcji2hkhd5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:59:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569268764
SESSION unix time out: 1569269364
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569268764
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130