Papaver rhoeas L.
cited name:
Papaver rhoeas L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 36, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhoeas
epithet recognized: rhoeas

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208208


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Papaver commutatum Fischer, C. Meyer & Trautv.
  2. Papaver insignitum Jord.
  3. Papaver intermedium Becker
  4. Papaver rhoeas Simonk.
  5. Papaver roubiaei Vig.
  6. Papaver strigosum Schur
  7. Papaver tenuissimum Fedde
  8. Papaver trilobum Wallr.
  9. Papaver tumidulum Klokov
  10. Papaver umbrosum auct.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Papaver rhoeas L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 36, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ti25cf358mgg06lhhirh531c7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:16:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569161793
SESSION unix time out: 1569162393
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569161793
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184