Nymphaea alba L.
cited name:
Nymphaea alba L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 36, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208211


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Castalia alba (L.) Greene
  2. Castalia minoriflora Simonk.
  3. Castalia speciosa Salisb.
  4. Nymphaea alba (Simonk.) Stucchi
  5. Nymphaea alba Lönnr.
  6. Nymphaea minoriflora (Simonk.) Wissjul.
  7. Nymphaea occidentalis Moss
  8. Nymphaea polystigma E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphaea alba L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 36, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g1n0ki5tbo3assnmif31bra232
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:23:18
SESSION unix time in : 1568866998
SESSION unix time out: 1568867598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568866998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20