Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm. [as Nuphar luteum Sibth. & Sm.]
cited name:
Nuphar luteum Sibth. & Sm.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 36, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208212


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nelumbo nucifera (Willd.) Borsch & Barthlott
  2. Nelumbo nucifera (Willd.) Kuntze
  3. Nuphar luteum Sibth. & Sm.
  4. Nymphaea lutea L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm. [as Nuphar luteum Sibth. & Sm.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 36, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cd48s72gcrsd4b6jqk13issgf6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 10:52:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569315168
SESSION unix time out: 1569315768
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569315168
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190