Anemone pulsatilla L.
cited name:
Anemone pulsatilla L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 37, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulsatilla
epithet recognized: pulsatilla

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208214


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone acutipetala Schleich.
  2. Anemone collina Salisb.
  3. Anemone grandis (Wender.) A.Kern.
  4. Anemone intermedia Schultes
  5. Anemone linnaeana Rouy & Foucaud
  6. Anemone montana H.Christ
  7. Anemone pisciensis Sims
  8. Anemone pratensis Sibth.
  9. Anemone pulsatilla (H.Christ) Tosco
  10. Anemone pulsatilla O.Bolòs & Vigo
  11. Anemone punica Sims
  12. Anemone sylvestris Vill.
  13. Pulsatilla pulsatilla (L.) Karsten
  14. Pulsatilla ucrainica (Ugr.) Wissjul.
  15. Pulsatilla vulgaris Miller
  16. Pulsatilla vulgaris (Johanss.) Zämelis & Paegle
  17. Pulsatilla vulgaris (Wender.) Zämelis

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone pulsatilla L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 37, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bdj7h6p32on5jd1ucjfqg1vmt0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:09:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568797743
SESSION unix time out: 1568798343
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568797743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150