Malva sylvestris L.
cited name:
Malva sylvestris L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 40, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sylvestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208228


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea godronii Alef.
  2. Althaea mauritiana Alef.
  3. Malva ambigua Guss.
  4. Malva erecta C. Presl
  5. Malva grossheimii Iljin
  6. Malva mauritiana L.
  7. Malva sylvestris (L.) Boiss.
  8. Malva sylvestris (L.) Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva sylvestris L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 40, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cm8qa2frrjnp8uhc69a11idgg1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:13:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569269628
SESSION unix time out: 1569270228
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569269628
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130