Geranium pratense L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 40, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pratensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pratensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208229


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium acknerianum Schur
  2. Geranium alpinum Kit. ex Kanitz
  3. Geranium batrachioides Bubani
  4. Geranium caeruleum Gilib.
  5. Geranium coelestinum Schur
  6. Geranium kemulariae Kharadze
  7. Geranium mariae Sennen
  8. Geranium napellifolium Schur
  9. Geranium neapolitanum Nyman
  10. Geranium pratense (Ledeb.) C.C. Huang & L.R. Xu
  11. Geranium pratense Regel
  12. Geranium pratense B.Boivin
  13. Geranium pratense Woronow
  14. Geranium pratense Regel
  15. Geranium pratense Regel
  16. Geranium pratense Regel
  17. Geranium pratense Y.J.Nasir
  18. Geranium pratense Peschkova
  19. Geranium pratense Y.J.Nasir
  20. Geranium pratense Regel
  21. Geranium valde-pilosum Schur ex Nyman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium pratense L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 40, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cg83g7u9q6scpge3u4lv4njm53
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 12:12:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568542362
SESSION unix time out: 1568542962
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568542362
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48