Linum usitatissimum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 40, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Linaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: usitatissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: usitatissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208231

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Linum crepitans (Boenn.) Dumort.
  2. Linum humile Miller
  3. Linum indehiscens (Neilr.) Vavilov & Elladi
  4. Linum usitatissimum Boenn.
  5. Linum usitatissimum Elladi
  6. Linum usitatissimum (Miller) Chernom.
  7. Linum usitatissimum (Miller) Pers.
  8. Linum usitatissimum Neilr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Linum usitatissimum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 40, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2anbcnbd1ap3dg0hali677eoe7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:29:29
SESSION unix time in : 1561487369
SESSION unix time out: 1561487969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561487369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157