Geranium robertianum L.
cited name:
Geranium robertianum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 41, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: robertianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robertianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208232


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium eriophorum H.Lév.
  2. Geranium foetidum Gilib.
  3. Geranium graveolens Stokes
  4. Geranium inodorum G. Don
  5. Geranium lebelii Boreau
  6. Geranium lindleyanum Royle
  7. Geranium mosquense Goldb.
  8. Geranium neapolitanum A.Terracc.
  9. Geranium palmatisectum Dulac
  10. Geranium pedunculatum Royle
  11. Geranium purpureum Rouy
  12. Geranium robertianum House
  13. Geranium robertianum G. Don
  14. Geranium robertianum (H. Lév.) H. Lév.
  15. Geranium robertianum Petrova & Kozuharov
  16. Geranium robertianum A.St.-Hil.
  17. Geranium rubellum Moench
  18. Geranium scopulicolum Jord. ex Nyman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium robertianum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 41, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fpjge3a6uq9802ct43l8pl8567
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:16:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569316572
SESSION unix time out: 1569317172
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569316572
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190