Aesculus hippocastanum L.
cited name:
Aesculus hippocastanum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 41, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Hippocastanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hippocastanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hippocastanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208234


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aesculus asplenifolia Loudon
  2. Aesculus castanea Gilib.
  3. Aesculus hippocastanum Loudon
  4. Aesculus hippocastanum Loudon
  5. Aesculus hippocastanum C.K.Schneid.
  6. Aesculus hippocastanum (C.K.Schneid.) Dole
  7. Aesculus hippocastanum Loudon
  8. Aesculus hippocastanum Booth ex Loudon
  9. Aesculus hippocastanum Puvill.
  10. Aesculus hippocastanum (Puvill.) Rehder
  11. Aesculus hippocastanum Loudon
  12. Aesculus memmingeri K. Koch
  13. Aesculus procera Salisb.
  14. Aesculus septenata Stokes
  15. Hippocastanum vulgare Gaertner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 41, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o7udkf4l5k6s9j01rt0aaed8o7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:53:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568749987
SESSION unix time out: 1568750587
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568749988
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190