Vitis vinifera L.
cited name:
Vitis vinifera L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 41, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208235


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cissus vinifera (L.) Kuntze
  2. Vitis sylvestris C. Gmelin
  3. Vitis vinifera Hegi
  4. Vitis vinifera (C. Gmelin) Hegi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vitis vinifera L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 41, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cas5ib5i9bob19nvqjp1jfnnp5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:36:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568687784
SESSION unix time out: 1568688384
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568687784
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43