Impatiens noli-tangere L.
cited name:
Impatiens noli-tangere L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 42, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Balsaminaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: noli-tangere
epithet recognized: noli-tangere

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208239


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamina lutea Delarbre
  2. Balsamina noli-tangere (L.) Scop.
  3. Impatiens komarovii Pobed.
  4. Impatiens noli-me-tangere Crantz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Impatiens noli-tangere L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 42, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mpab01aaf067f198r939bvtku7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:04:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568797474
SESSION unix time out: 1568798074
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568797474
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150