Genista germanica L.
cited name:
Genista germanica L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem nat├╝rlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 43, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: germanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: germanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208241


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus germanica (L.) Vis.
  2. Genista heterocantha Schloss. & Vuk.
  3. Genista spinosa Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Genista germanica L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem nat├╝rlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 43, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 317l7br2cjmk4ukndlt46gj941
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:05:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569161129
SESSION unix time out: 1569161729
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569161129
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184