Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link [as Sarothamnus scoparius (L.) Koch]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 44, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scoparius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scoparius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208244

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Genista scoparia (L.) Lam.
  2. Sarothamnus bourgaei Boiss.
  3. Sarothamnus oxyphyllus Boiss.
  4. Sarothamnus scoparius (L.) Koch
  5. Sarothamnus vulgaris Wimm.
  6. Spartium scoparium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link [as Sarothamnus scoparius (L.) Koch]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 44, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7miu4spdci56l0fbs8gba191d7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:27:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566440864
SESSION unix time out: 1566441464
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566440864
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6