Trifolium pratense L.
cited name:
Trifolium pratense L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 44, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Trifolieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pratensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pratensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208246


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Trifolium borysthenicum Gruner
  2. Trifolium bracteatum Schousb.
  3. Trifolium lenkoranicum (Grossh.) Roskov
  4. Trifolium pratense Grossh.
  5. Trifolium ukrainicum Opperman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trifolium pratense L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 44, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9tr1kovau28pnulq8rn3hdke0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:33:39
SESSION unix time in : 1569267219
SESSION unix time out: 1569267819
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267219
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130