Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pallas
cited name:
Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pallas

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 44, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Trifolieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208248


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Medicago officinalis (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Melilotus arenarius Grecescu
  3. Melilotus arvensis Wallr.
  4. Melilotus melilotus-officinalis Asch. & Graebn.
  5. Melilotus neglectus Ten.
  6. Melilotus pallidus Ser.
  7. Melilotus petitpierreanus Willd.
  8. Trifolium melilotus officinalis L.
  9. Trifolium melilotus-officinalis L.
  10. Trifolium officinale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pallas
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 44, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o4g2j9hf9e8pmj425t679dmnu5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:36:23
SESSION unix time in : 1569216983
SESSION unix time out: 1569217583
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569216983
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20