Lotus corniculatus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 45, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Loteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: corniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208249

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lotus ambiguus Sprengel
  2. Lotus arvensis Pers.
  3. Lotus balticus Miniaev
  4. Lotus carpetanus Lacaita
  5. Lotus caucasicus Kuprian.
  6. Lotus ciliatus sensu Schur
  7. Lotus corniculatus Fr.
  8. Lotus corniculatus Chrtkova
  9. Lotus corniculatus Rupr.
  10. Lotus komarovii Miniaev
  11. Lotus major Scop.
  12. Lotus olgae Klokov
  13. Lotus ruprechtii Miniaev
  14. Lotus tauricus Juz.
  15. Lotus zhegulensis Klokov

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lotus corniculatus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 45, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g9o7m9spltlfh16hhc310g0r42
SESSION date in: 2019-06-17
SESSION time in: 23:33:46
SESSION unix time in : 1560807226
SESSION unix time out: 1560807826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560807226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.196.192