Hippocrepis comosa L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 45, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Coronilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: comosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: comosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208252


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hippocrepis comosa (Degen & Urum.) Kozuharov
  2. Hippocrepis perennis Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hippocrepis comosa L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 45, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fhef980cu7u0i214f1slc7v5m3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 12:34:58
SESSION unix time in : 1568543698
SESSION unix time out: 1568544298
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568543698
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48