Coronilla varia L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 45, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Coronilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: varius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: varius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208253

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coronilla haussknechtii Boiss.
  2. Coronilla hirta Boiss.
  3. Coronilla varia L.
  4. Coronilla varia (Boiss.) Rech.f.
  5. Securigera varia A.Jahn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coronilla varia L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 45, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f8stee52t4qkhk3on70rahjtl5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 05:26:51
SESSION unix time in : 1566444411
SESSION unix time out: 1566445011
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566444411
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6