Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 46, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208254

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 46, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5fe2fvkbe6k104bi1lnaainge0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:34:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566714882
SESSION unix time out: 1566715482
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566714882
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6