Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh. [as Orobus vernus L.]
cited name:
Orobus vernus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 46, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vernus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vernus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208255


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orobus vernus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh. [as Orobus vernus L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 46, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tboeujtruiv9hpjac5s3shqkt5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:14:15
SESSION unix time in : 1569269655
SESSION unix time out: 1569270255
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569269655
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130