Pisum sativum L.
cited name:
Pisum sativum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 46, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208256


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lathyrus oleraceus Lam.
  2. Pisum vulgare Jundz.
  3. Pisum vulgare Judz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pisum sativum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 46, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rpdntl1p7qqavaiug50r3f6r94
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:13:46
SESSION unix time in : 1569215626
SESSION unix time out: 1569216226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569215626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20